Brimfield Old Settlers Days

Click here to edit subtitle

August 13, 2016

Race Date Brimfield Old Settlers 5K

Age Group Results

5K

Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time

Female Open Winners

1 Jacki McKown Brimfield IL 24 225 17 19:35.8

2 Inga Grube El Paso IL 41 296 30 21:10.5

Male Open Winners

1 Jacob Ludy Gridley IL 20 417 1 16:26.0

2 Anthony Holshouser Princeville IL 20 420 2 16:28.5

Female 10 and Under

1 * Ava Bedell Brimfield IL 10 359 125 32:14.3

2 * Moird Hurst 10 454 126 32:24.5

3 * Izzy Couri Brimfield IL 10 396 171 47:48.4

4 Alysabelle Howe Brimfield IL 5 323 187 55:10.3

5 Bridget Fowler Brimfield IL 7 362 201 1:00:35.7

Male 10 and Under

1 * Joey Bosch Princeville IL 10 461 43 22:57.8

2 * Caelan Sollenberger Brimfield IL 7 380 61 24:26.4

3 * Jacob Bosch Princeville IL 7 462 102 29:26.5

4 Zach Zimmermann Brimfield IL 9 385 105 29:31.1

5 Derek Cox Elmwood IL 8 451 149 40:43.7

6 Nolan Collins Brimfield IL 9 327 162 45:12.0

7 Owen Burgess Dekalb IL 6 388 180 52:54.4

8 Wyatt Howe Brimfield IL 10 322 185 55:07.5

9 Haiden Wertz Brimfield IL 10 219 196 1:00:08.7

Female 11 to 14

1 * Jordyn Cannon 12 434 40 22:31.0

2 * Sophie Bedell Brimfield IL 12 360 44 22:58.3

3 * Tori Witzig Gridley IL 13 347 46 23:01.4

4 Tristyn Grube El Paso IL 13 295 48 23:07.3

5 Sami Allen El Paso IL 13 433 49 23:07.4

6 Carley Crabtree Kewanee IL 13 211 62 24:29.2

7 Allison Probst Gridley IL 12 341 94 28:39.0

8 Anney Cosby Elmwood IL 13 234 115 30:53.8

9 Olivia Kellem Edwards IL 13 422 116 30:55.1

10 Addison Schmidt Chillicothe IL 12 442 135 35:27.8

11 Grace Skolek 12 439 136 35:39.0

12 Hannah Johnson 11 428 148 40:43.7

13 Emma Collins Brimfield IL 11 277 152 42:45.4

Male 11 to 14

1 * Jesse Golden Green Valley IL 14 401 5 17:55.8

2 * Nicholas Henz Oswego IL 13 252 11 19:14.2

3 * Nathan Demarb Secor IL 13 318 12 19:15.8

4 Jakoby McKown Brimfield IL 12 384 15 19:27.7

5 Cole Daily Princeville IL 13 307 16 19:34.5

6 Thomas Harmon Brimfield IL 12 265 21 20:01.5

7 Sebastian Meyer El Paso IL 13 336 22 20:07.3

8 Mason Ringger Gridley IL 13 316 28 21:04.9

9 Maison Depauw El Paso IL 12 345 39 22:24.0

10 Noah Ludy Gridley IL 12 416 54 23:43.1

11 Cam Jennings Edwards IL 12 289 55 23:46.2

12 Alexis Buchen Galesburg IL 13 291 60 24:06.4

13 Adam Davidson Brimfield IL 12 214 74 25:55.9

14 Jacob Look Princeville IL 12 405 79 26:32.5

15 Ben Bedell Brimfield IL 14 358 83 27:13.3

16 Ben Johnson Brimfield IL 14 429 85 27:28.7

17 Garrison Meyer Elpaso IL 11 335 97 28:50.5

18 Kaden Micklos Brimfield IL 12 240 104 29:29.6

19 Mason Sollenberger Brimfield IL 12 381 130 34:19.0

20 Nithin Praveen Edwards IL 12 284 134 35:13.5

21 Evan Look Princeville IL 14 406 139 36:23.0

22 Chase Phillips Williamsfield IL 14 301 157 43:57.9

23 Will Howe Brimfield IL 12 321 177 52:21.6

24 Ian Phillips Williamsfield IL 12 302 178 52:25.0

Female 15 to 19

1 * Danielle Nordhielm Washington IL 16 215 70 25:34.1

2 * Elizabeth Mius 19 449 89 27:59.3

3 * Nithya Praveen Edwards IL 15 283 138 36:18.2

4 Sage Jacobs Elmwood IL 17 356 166 46:17.0

Male 15 to 19

1 * Victor Lampe Elmwood IL 15 368 10 19:07.4

2 * Christopher Mills 17 453 53 23:32.1

3 * Michael Peter 18 448 107 29:35.8

4 Logan Wyatt Brimfield IL 17 394 165 46:16.9

Female 20 to 24

1 * Jennifer Rodriquez Princeville IL 24 285 88 27:41.0

2 * Caleigh McCormick Peoria IL 20 239 91 28:25.1

3 * Abby Adington Princeville IL 20 414 111 29:58.3

4 Emma Waid Princeville IL 20 413 119 31:10.5

5 Hannah Gilles Brimfield IL 24 237 176 48:35.4

6 Hailey Kear-Clark Peoria Heights IL 23 259 200 1:00:35.4

Male 20 to 24

1 * Ryan Norbom Peoria Heights IL 24 258 197 1:00:31.8

2 * Travis Kelch Brimfield IL 24 363 202 1:00:47.9

Female 25 to 29

1 * Alex Rives Canton IL 25 328 100 29:13.7

2 * Ashley McKown 28 455 122 31:47.9

3 * Nicole Ratcliff Edwards IL 26 377 179 52:47.3

4 Sarah Gorham Elmwood IL 27 409 184 54:24.5

5 Dani Smallberger 25 467 193 58:08.0

Male 25 to 29

1 * Brian Mateas Peoria IL 25 415 6 18:09.2

2 * Kyle Lueken 26 446 18 19:45.7

3 * Jon Schwind Roanoke IL 29 227 20 19:54.6

4 Kyle Reynolds Peoria IL 26 411 23 20:28.3

5 Dustin Frisby Brimfield IL 27 371 203 1:01:28.2

Female 30 to 34

1 * Elizabeth Cox Elmwood IL 32 450 58 24:02.8

2 * Angela Daily Princeville IL 33 306 112 30:03.0

3 * Megan Birk Peoria IL 34 338 123 32:07.3

4 Tara Terpening East Peoria IL 34 348 131 34:22.5

Female 30 to 34

5 Jodi Keever Farmington IL 32 268 133 35:05.7

6 Molly Billes 31 432 167 46:17.0

7 Nikki McKown Dekalb IL 30 386 172 47:51.1

8 Samantha Howe Brimfield IL 32 319 186 55:10.0

9 Melissa Filock 30 465 192 58:06.6

10 Colette Stone Brimfield IL 30 218 198 1:00:32.2

11 Tammy Fowler Brimfield IL 32 361 199 1:00:35.0

Male 30 to 34

1 * Grant Strom Brimfield IL 34 391 4 17:54.3

2 * J.r. Arbogast 32 431 25 20:37.5

3 * Chris Koller Brimfield IL 34 399 32 21:28.1

4 Jerry Scott 30 443 42 22:45.2

5 Adam Dye Peoria IL 34 334 69 25:29.2

6 Brian Neathery Washington IL 33 206 93 28:34.1

7 Grant Ratcliff Edwards IL 31 378 101 29:25.3

8 Matthew Daily Princeville IL 34 305 113 30:03.3

9 Aaron Birk Peoria IL 32 337 124 32:07.5

10 Jeremy McGarvey Chillicothe IL 32 330 129 34:10.9

11 Willie Howe Brimfield IL 33 320 156 43:57.9

Female 35 to 39

1 * Jessica Higgs Dunlap IL 39 352 38 22:05.5

2 * Melissa Turbett 37 444 72 25:46.2

3 * Laura Satterfield Eureka IL 36 340 80 26:48.6

4 Annie Bosch 39 460 106 29:31.3

5 Amber Tapper East Peoria IL 35 400 117 30:57.2

6 Carly Devine 37 463 143 37:13.9

7 Melanie Collins Brimfield IL 38 324 163 45:14.4

8 Melissa Jacobs Elmwood IL 36 357 168 46:22.1

Male 35 to 39

1 * Sam Showman Yates City IL 36 419 9 18:51.9

Male 35 to 39

2 * Jason Dare Peoria IL 39 349 13 19:17.7

3 * Mitch Hurst Delavan IL 36 452 24 20:33.2

4 Jeremy Robinson Brimfield IL 37 222 26 20:55.8

5 Aaron Sarff 38 430 33 21:31.5

6 Jeffrey Devries Grand Rapids MI 39 315 63 24:39.4

7 Nathan Kress Brimfield IL 39 369 67 25:13.8

8 Josh McKown Edwards IL 35 217 75 26:02.2

9 Kevin Coffey 37 435 95 28:49.7

10 Joe McKown Brimfield IL 35 390 108 29:35.8

11 David Sutton Peoria IL 35 250 109 29:36.3

Female 40 to 44

1 * Angie Banister Peoria IL 40 203 34 21:32.4

2 * Carla Bauer Brimfield IL 42 402 78 26:18.7

3 * Angela Roberts Dunlap IL 41 254 140 36:38.9

4 Tina Bajic Pekin IL 41 326 150 40:46.2

5 Jenni Wahl Edwards IL 42 257 169 46:30.1

6 Belinda Rodriquez Princeville IL 44 290 170 46:31.3

7 Brigitte McKown Brimfield IL 44 274 189 57:41.1

Male 40 to 44

1 * Brian Henz Oswego IL 42 251 7 18:18.3

2 * Steven Parr Peoria IL 43 342 29 21:07.3

3 * Brad Buchen Galesburg IL 42 292 35 21:49.2

4 Derek Cannon Peoria IL 43 343 36 21:59.5

5 Chris Cochran Brimfield IL 42 269 37 22:03.0

6 Brad Adams Hanna City IL 43 398 45 22:58.7

7 Sean Jennings Edwards IL 40 288 56 23:46.6

8 Matt Grube El Paso IL 41 294 65 25:06.5

9 Andy Mathes Eureka IL 42 339 73 25:55.9

10 Matthew Barrett Peoria IL 41 421 86 27:30.5

11 Ben Simpson Knoxville IL 41 267 99 29:05.2

12 Robert Lott Peoria IL 42 233 110 29:46.3

13 Greg Allen El Paso IL 44 425 137 36:02.4

14 Chad Collins Brimfield IL 40 276 153 42:47.0

15 Tim Smith Brimfield IL 41 325 164 45:20.6

16 Chuck Owens Farmington IL 40 262 181 53:43.9

17 Mark McKown Brimfield IL 40 275 190 57:41.6

Female 45 to 49

1 * Barb McKown 48 9001 41 22:32.9

2 * Becky Wiley Princeville IL 46 297 87 27:34.0

3 * Janet Cox Elmwood IL 49 281 121 31:29.2

4 Anne Look Princeville IL 49 407 158 44:00.7

Male 45 to 49

1 * Mike Heffron El Paso IL 49 298 3 17:22.1

2 * Dave Nordhielm Washington IL 49 216 19 19:49.5

3 * Charles Bland Dunlap IL 46 344 50 23:09.3

4 Ken Meiss Peoria IL 45 299 51 23:11.3

5 Tony Karl Peoria IL 45 236 57 24:02.3

6 Karl Belter Chillicothe IL 45 350 66 25:13.1

7 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 46 317 71 25:40.8

8 Adan Zimmermann Brimfield IL 47 412 114 30:51.0

9 Nair Praveen Edwards IL 47 282 145 39:44.8

10 Greg Roberts Princeville IL 45 279 155 43:38.0

Female 50 to 54

1 * Natalie Gilles Brimfield IL 53 303 160 44:41.6

2 * Terry Kelch Brimfield IL 50 364 188 57:05.1

Male 50 to 54

1 * Jeff Rebholz Pekin IL 51 447 8 18:49.3

2 * Kurt Sollenberger Brimfield IL 52 403 27 20:59.1

3 * Larry Schmidt Chillicothe IL 53 440 31 21:18.4

4 Craig Look Princeville IL 53 410 81 26:53.3

5 Larry Mills 51 456 90 27:59.4

6 Dave Brandstatter Peoria Heights IL 50 424 96 28:50.0

7 Kris Johnson Brimfield IL 51 427 120 31:19.6

8 John Tenenbaum Roseville IL 50 354 147 40:26.8

Female 55 to 59

1 * Lori Filock 55 466 191 58:00.0

Male 55 to 59

1 * Tom Mullen Peoria IL 59 314 47 23:04.7

2 * Rod Gilles Brimfield IL 56 304 175 48:34.9

3 * Bill McKown Brimfield IL 57 404 183 53:44.4

Female 60 to 64

1 * Pat Keim 60 353 64 24:55.5

2 * Janet Connelly Normal IL 64 226 68 25:23.1

3 * Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 60 232 77 26:12.9

4 Cheryl Jeffery Lacon IL 60 264 82 27:01.2

5 Anita Durham Peoria IL 61 248 132 34:48.9

6 Mary Johnson Brimfield IL 61 260 173 47:51.3

Male 60 to 64

1 * Leo Vandervlugt Chillicothe IL 63 247 14 19:24.8

2 * Jim David Dunlap IL 64 202 59 24:03.6

3 * George Stenger Brimfield IL 60 383 84 27:14.2

4 Tom Feeny Peoria IL 63 418 92 28:32.9

5 Jerry Carter Dunlap IL 62 351 151 42:36.0

6 William Cox Elmwood IL 62 280 154 43:37.9

7 Jim McKown Edwards IL 63 423 182 53:43.9

Female 65 to 69

1 * Julie Palmgren 65 436 103 29:27.1

2 * Lynn Roeschely 65 457 142 37:07.8

3 * Kathy Gilpin Brimfield IL 65 367 159 44:08.5

4 Margaret Rudnik Forest Park IL 68 311 161 44:42.6

5 Charlotte Aberle 68 458 174 47:59.7

Male 65 to 69

1 * Steve Cleary 66 441 52 23:23.7

2 * Skip Ashcraft Princeville IL 67 464 76 26:09.3

3 * Ken Kite 69 426 118 31:08.1

4 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 69 312 127 32:52.0

5 Curt Durham Peoria IL 67 249 128 33:41.3

Female 70 and Over

1 * Dorothy Venturi Farmington IL 79 293 141 36:45.9

2 * Annette Lobdell Normal IL 73 286 144 37:54.9

3 * Sandra Theobald Brimfield IL 74 230 146 39:59.9

4 Sue Stone Brimfield IL 75 270 194 59:16.6

5 Sharon Dwyer Edwards IL 72 271 195 59:17.7

Male 70 and Over

1 * Lanny Lobdell Normal IL 74 287 98 29:02.5


August 2015

Race Date Brimfield Old Settlers 5K

Age Group Results

5K


Group 1 - 10

P lace NAME AGE CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Taylor Ellis 10 Elmwood IL 28:02 9:02

2 Jenna Samp 9 Morton IL 31:20 10:06

3 Tierney McKown 10 Hanna City IL 34:58 11:16 *Wheelchair

4 Anastasia Couri 9 Brimfield IL 35:11 11:20

4 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 11- 14

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Andy Layden 14 El Paso IL 18:14 5:52

2 John Barratt 14 Brimfield IL 18:37 6:00

3 Derek McCoy 14 Elmwood IL 19:04 6:08

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 11 - 14

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Natalie Meyer 13 22:09 7:08

2 Emily McCauley 13 23:52 7:41

3 Sadie Rumbold 12 Edwards IL 23:52 7:41

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 15- 19

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Nate Herridge 16 17:47 5:44

2 Daniel Kepple 17 Elmwood IL 18:03 5:49

3 Hunter Cobbley 15 Gridley IL 18:51 6:04

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Cassie Mundekis 16 Topeka IL 20:10 6:30

2 Mariah Dunniway 17 21:12 6:50

3 Olivia Althiser 18 Elmwood IL 21:45 7:00

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 20- 24

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Noah Neace 20 Washburn IL 17:28 5:38

2 Calebh Ulrich 21 Roanoke IL 17:53 5:46

3 Roman Johnson 24 Knoxville IL 19:57 6:26

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Katelyn Rupert 22 Peoria IL 23:43 7:38

2 Sarah Martin 24 Brimfield IL 25:07 8:05

3 Sarah Harmon 24 Brimfield IL 25:20 8:10

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 25- 29

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Matt Johnston 28 Wyoming IL 23:37 7:36

2 Michael Milroy 25 Camp Grove IL 24:19 7:50

3 Jeremy Moore 28 Macomb IL 25:45 8:18

FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Hannah Pflederer 25 Peoria IL 20:12 6:31

2 Maggie Butterfield 27 Brimfield IL 22:24 7:13

3 Amber Buckley 29 Princeville IL 23:32 7:35

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 30- 34

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Sam Showman 33 Yates City IL 20:12 6:30

2 Joe Almasi 33 Peoria IL 20:53 6:44

3 Brandon Provence 30 Elmwood IL 20:53 6:44

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Janelle McFarland 34 Princeville IL 22:50 7:21

2 Tao Albritton 34 East Peoria IL 25:49 8:19

3 Hillary Knowles 30 Canton IL 26:32 8:33

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 35- 39

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Josh Banister 39 Peoria IL 17:23 5:36

2 Damon McArthur 39 Kewanee IL 18:51 6:04

3 Jason Dare 36 Peoria IL 18:55 6:06

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39

P lace NAME CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Jessica Higgs 36 Dunlap IL 22:00 7:05

2 Anne Bosch 36 Princeville IL 22:09 7:08

3 Rebecca Martinez 37 Galesburg IL 24:31 7:54

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 40- 44

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Patrick Arnold 43 Edwards IL 17:29 5:38

2 Jamero Rainey 43 Edwards IL 23:00 7:24

3 Richard Ballor Jr 41 East Peoria IL 23:02 7:25

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Brenda Shawgo 43 Canton IL 22:21 7:12

2 Rena Hill 40 23:39 7:37

3 Tammy Bryan 40 Kewanee IL 26:16 8:28 *wheelchair

4 Jennifer Graves 41 Wyoming IL 28:31 9:11

4 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 45 - 49

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Mike Heffron 46 El Paso IL 16:51 5:26

2 Jeff Rebholz 48 Pekin IL 17:54 5:46

3 Dave Nordhielm 46 Washington IL 18:00 5:48

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Barb McKown 45 Brimfield IL 22:42 7:19

2 Kiersty Corzatt 46 Knoxville IL 22:43 7:19

3 Melissa McCauley 47 30:00 9:40

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 50- 54

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Joe Hanks 51 West Peoria IL 18:23 5:55

2 Ron Mundekis 53 Topeka IL 18:46 6:03

3 James Kinkade 50 Gilson IL 24:07 7:46

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Patty Gustafson 52 Galesburg IL 23:35 7:36

2 Jona McDermaid 52 Chillicothe IL 23:49 7:40

3 Teresa Thompson 50 Galesburg IL 24:02 7:44

MALE Age Group 55- 59

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Ken Riley 59 Galesburg IL 22:51 7:21

2 David Schings 59 Edwards IL 23:34 7:35

3 Dennis McNamara 57 28:32 9:11

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Diane Legaspi 57 Bartonville IL 24:44 7:58

2 Angie Brereton 57 24:59 8:03

3 Cheryl Jeffery 57 Lacon IL 25:53 8:20

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 60- 64

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Doug Newton 63 Peoria IL 19:28 6:16

2 Jim David 61 Dunlap IL 22:35 7:17

3 John Goss 63 Burlington IA 23:41 7:38

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Janet Connelly 61 Normal IL 24:52 8:01

2 Judy Kemper 61 Cuba IL 28:35 9:12

3 Karen Saatkamp 62 Washington IL 34:10 11:00

3 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 65- 69

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Bill Holmes 66 Edelstein IL 25:31 8:13

2 Larry Simonson 66 Lincoln IL 27:29 8:51

3 Bill Washburn 67 Washington IL 27:56 9:00

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Diane Dooley 65 Peoria IL 46:56 15:07

1 rec ords processed .

MALE Age Group 70 and Over

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Mike Rucker 73 Peoria IL 25:07 8:05

2 Lanny Lobdell 71 32:22 10:25

3 Art Harris 77 Peoria IL 33:12 10:41

3 rec ords processed .

FEMALE Age Group 70 and Over

P lace NAME AG CITY ST TIME Pace

= ==== ============= ============ == ================== == ===== =====

1 Annette Lobdell 70 31:58 10:18

2 Dorothy Venturi 76 Farmington IL 34:29 11:06